top of page

Winners - August 2021



Best Picture

The Hunt For Salamander - Dimitar Dimitrov


Best Narrative Film

Her Place - Matt Guajardo Kelsey


Best Drama

Her Place - Matt Guajardo Kelsey


Best Fantasy Film

Fantasy of Companionship between Human and Inanimate - Susan Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teenz Tan


Best Sci-Fi

Fantasy of Companionship between Human and Inanimate - Susan Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teenz Tan


Best Inspirational Film

Angels Do Fly West - Joe McNeal


Best Web Series

The Hunt For Salamander - Dimitar Dimitrov


Best Animation

Fantasy of Companionship between Human and Inanimate - Susan Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teenz Tan


Best Music Video

Breakout - Garrett Edward Randol


Best Student Film

Bro Date - Colton Suggs, Tristan Suggs


Best Microfilm

An Orchestrated Evil Professor - Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia


Best Score

Fantasy of Companionship between Human and Inanimate - Manu Martin, Ron J Danziger, Joi Barua


Best Original Story

The Hunt For Salamander - Alexander Chobanov


Best Screenplay

A Culinary Conjuring - Liesel Galletly


Best Drama Screenplay

Room 501 - Marc Castaldo


Best Fantasy Screenplay

A Package of Dreams - Bradley M. Look


Best Sci-Fi Screenplay

What the Prophets Last Say to Earth - Justin Schumann


Best Horror Screenplay

The Jigsaw - Brett Howard Nelson


Best Television Script

Remember Me? - Marc Castaldo


24-Hour Screenwriting Challenge Winner

Melody - Elaine Roberts-Kercheff


24-Hour Screenwriting Challenge Runner-Up

Anxious Andrew - Andreas Nelander


Special Jury Award

Ink - Joey Moe


Special Jury Award

Yes, I Can Talk - Brian Ghi




Winners may order the official FilmCon Awards statuette



Submit your film/screenplay


Recent Posts

See All

2 Σχόλια


Άγνωστο μέλος
09 Σεπ 2021

thank you FilmCon on behalf of our entire team ! We are truly honored !!

Μου αρέσει

Άγνωστο μέλος
08 Σεπ 2021

Thanks FilmCon! I'm super honored ❤

Μου αρέσει
bottom of page